Make your own free website on Tripod.com
More NSYNC Music Awaiting For You
Discover New NSYNC Web Sites!
 All About the Boys / J. C.
Chris  |  Joey |  J.C  | Lance |  Justin  | Back  | Home
Picture Gallery
Full Name: James Lance Bass
Nickname(s): Scoop, Lansten
Birth date: May 4th 1979
Age: 21
Birthplace: Laurel, Mississippi
Height: 5 feet 10 inches
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Parents: Jim & Diane
Siblings: Stacey, & brother in law Ford.
Religion: Baptist
Shoe size: 11
Favorite Singers: Shania Twain, Celine Dion & Garth Brooks
Favorite Films: Armageddon, and Clue
Favorite Song: "I can't choose one!"
Favorite video game: Bug
Favorite Food: Mexican, or French Toast topped with powdered sugar.
Favorite gift from a fan: A hard to find beanie baby
Lances' advice to all his fans: "Just live it up.Live everyday like it's your last."
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite T.V Shows: 'I Love Lucy' and 'Third Rock from the Son'
Crush: Country Singer Shania Twain
Favorite Actress: Jennifer Aniston Pitt
Best Friends: "My family, Leash, the guys,..The list goes on forever..."
Hobbies: Horse Back Riding, Baseball, Jet Skiing
How Many CD's Do You Own: "I have no idea."
Who was your best friend @ School: Eric
Download CallWave

This web site is created and designed by Zebra Press International
Mail Us