Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Discover Now
Discover New NSYNC Web Sites!
 All About the Boys / J. C.
Chris  |  Joey |  J.C  | Lance |  Justin  | Back  | Home
Picture Gallery
Full Name: Joshua Scott Chasez {Shaz-ay}
Age: 24
Nicknames: Mr. Serious, Sleepy
Birth date: August 8th 1976
Birthplace: Bowie, Maryland
Car: Jeep Cherokee Sport
First Kiss: Lea, @ age 7
Height: 5 feet 10 inches
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Parents: Roy & Karen
Siblings: Heather, and Tyler
Religion: Christian
Shoe size: 11
Favorite Food: Chinese
Favorite Drink: Iced Tea, or Water
Favorite Snack: Tostitos chips, with cheese dip
Favorite Ice Cream flavor: Mint Chocolate Chip
Favorite Sports Team: Washington Redskins
Favorite Place to visit: Colorado and Hawaii
Favorite Gift from a fan: A fifteen page poem
JC's advice to all of his fans: "Treat people the way you want to be treated. If you give respect you'll get respect."
Car: Jeep Cherokee Sport
Favorite Color(s): Blue and Orange
JC's Unique Collection: Hard Rock Cafe menus from around the world.
Favorite Type of music: "oh man.... I like everything! Jazz,pop,rock!"
Favorite Movie: "Star Wars.. 1,2 and 3"
Favorite Actor: "Harrison Ford...."
Hobbies: "sleeping... does that count?"
How Many CD's Do You Own: "I have never counted..... over 100 "
Things You May Not Have Known: JC Chasez is Adopted
Download CallWave

This web site is created and designed by Zebra Press International
Mail Us